← Back
· Movie

White Material

In the African heat, one woman stands alone
2010 ★ 6.7 1h 46m PG-13
Drama

In the midst of a volatile regime change in a Francophone African state, Maria Vial is fighting to sustain her family’s coffee plantation. With rebels and the army struggling for control, French peacekeeping forces move out, warning the remaining white residents that they’re on their own. But Maria refuses to be driven off the land, even as tragedy looms.

Where to watch White Material

White Material (2010) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 46m drama directed by Claire Denis is rated 6.7/10 by 181 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was White Material released?

White Material was released on March 24, 2010.

Who directed White Material?

White Material was directed by Claire Denis.

How long is White Material?

White Material has a runtime of 106 minutes (1h 46m).

What genre is White Material?

White Material is categorized as Drama.

Isabelle Huppert
Isabelle Huppert
Maria Vial
Christopher Lambert
Christopher Lambert
André Vial
Nicolas Duvauchelle
Nicolas Duvauchelle
Manuel Vial
Isaach de Bankolé
Isaach de Bankolé
Boxer
William Nadylam
William Nadylam
Chérif
Michel Subor
Michel Subor
Henri Vial
Adèle Ado
Adèle Ado
Lucie
Ali Barkai
Ali Barkai
Jeep

More like this

See all →