← Back
· Movie

Beauty on Parade

Watch scores of lovelies pitch their curves for the beauty crown!
1950 ★ 9.0 1h 6m PG-13
Drama

Marian Medford Woodstock gave up a chance twenty years ago to compete for the Miss USA beauty title in order to marry Jeffrey Woodstock. She hopes to realize her past ambitions for fame and fortune through her daughter Kay, whom she persuades to enter a local beauty contest. Kay wins and is interviewed by reporter Gil McRoberts, who advises her to get married and settle down. Jeffrey is very upset with his wife's and daughter's passion for beauty contests and, when Kay enters the national contest, he informs Marian that she must choose between him and her chase after empty honors for Kay.

Where to watch Beauty on Parade

Beauty on Parade (1950) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 6m drama directed by Lew Landers is rated 9.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Beauty on Parade released?

Beauty on Parade was released on May 4, 1950.

Who directed Beauty on Parade?

Beauty on Parade was directed by Lew Landers.

How long is Beauty on Parade?

Beauty on Parade has a runtime of 66 minutes (1h 6m).

What genre is Beauty on Parade?

Beauty on Parade is categorized as Drama.

Robert Hutton
Robert Hutton
Gil McRoberts
Ruth Warrick
Ruth Warrick
Marian Medford
Lola Albright
Lola Albright
Kay Woodstock
John Ridgely
John Ridgely
Jeffrey Woodstock
Hillary Brooke
Hillary Brooke
Gloria Barton
Wally Vernon
Wally Vernon
Sam Short
Jimmy Lloyd
Jimmy Lloyd
Johnny Fennell
Donna Gibson
Mona Booker

More like this

See all →