← Back
· Movie

Gerald McBoing-Boing

1950 ★ 6.6 8m PG-13
Animation
Comedy

The story of a little boy who would only talk in sound effects. With story by Dr. Seuss (and Bill Scott of Rocky and Bullwinkle fame) this cartoon won the Oscar for best short subject (animated) for 1950.

Where to watch Gerald McBoing-Boing

Gerald McBoing-Boing (1950) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 8m animation directed by Robert Cannon is rated 6.6/10 by 73 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Gerald McBoing-Boing released?

Gerald McBoing-Boing was released on November 2, 1950.

Who directed Gerald McBoing-Boing?

Gerald McBoing-Boing was directed by Robert Cannon.

How long is Gerald McBoing-Boing?

Gerald McBoing-Boing has a runtime of 8 minutes.

What genre is Gerald McBoing-Boing?

Gerald McBoing-Boing is categorized as Animation, Comedy.

Marvin Miller
Marvin Miller
Narrator (voice)

More like this

See all →