← Back
· Movie

Sarah Plays a Werewolf

2017 ★ 6.5 1h 26m PG-13
Drama

17-year old Sarah, filled with adolescent angst, is an extreme person who in her rehearsals with a theatre group is transformed until she is almost in a trance, and her performances at home or elsewhere verge on excess. A cold, intellectual father, a timid mother, a younger sister and an older brother who has left home complete the picture: a silent time bomb.

Where to watch Sarah Plays a Werewolf

Sarah Plays a Werewolf (2017) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 26m drama directed by Katharina Wyss is rated 6.5/10 by 20 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Sarah Plays a Werewolf released?

Sarah Plays a Werewolf was released on October 3, 2017.

Who directed Sarah Plays a Werewolf?

Sarah Plays a Werewolf was directed by Katharina Wyss.

How long is Sarah Plays a Werewolf?

Sarah Plays a Werewolf has a runtime of 86 minutes (1h 26m).

What genre is Sarah Plays a Werewolf?

Sarah Plays a Werewolf is categorized as Drama.

Loane Balthasar
Loane Balthasar
Sarah
Michel Voïta
Michel Voïta
Raphaël
Manuela Biedermann
Manuela Biedermann
Monica
Simon Bonvin
Benjamin
Sabine Timoteo
Sabine Timoteo
Drama Class Teacher
Annina Walt
Annina Walt
Alice
Monica Budde
Monica Budde
Frau Bieri
Arcadi Radeff
Arcadi Radeff
Johannes

More like this

See all →