← Back
· Movie

The Monolith Monsters

Mammoth skyscrapers of stone thundering across the earth!
1957 ★ 6.5 1h 17m PG-13
Horror
Science Fiction

Rocks from a meteor which grow when in contact with water threaten a sleepy Southwestern desert community.

Where to watch The Monolith Monsters

The Monolith Monsters (1957) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 17m horror directed by John Sherwood is rated 6.5/10 by 90 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Monolith Monsters released?

The Monolith Monsters was released on December 6, 1957.

Who directed The Monolith Monsters?

The Monolith Monsters was directed by John Sherwood.

How long is The Monolith Monsters?

The Monolith Monsters has a runtime of 77 minutes (1h 17m).

What genre is The Monolith Monsters?

The Monolith Monsters is categorized as Horror, Science Fiction.

Grant Williams
Grant Williams
Dave Miller
Lola Albright
Lola Albright
Cathy Barrett
Les Tremayne
Les Tremayne
Martin Cochrane
Trevor Bardette
Trevor Bardette
Prof. Arthur Flanders
William Flaherty
Police Chief Dan Corey
Harry Jackson
Harry Jackson
Dr. Steve Hendricks
Richard H. Cutting
Richard H. Cutting
Dr. E.J. Reynolds
Linda Scheley
Ginny Simpson

More like this

See all →