← Back
· Movie

The Lamb of God

1992 ★ 6.8 27m PG-13
Family
Drama
History

Portrays the dramatic events of the last hours of Jesus' life and his resurrection.

Where to watch The Lamb of God

The Lamb of God (1992) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 27m family directed by Russell Holt is rated 6.8/10 by 3 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Lamb of God released?

The Lamb of God was released on April 5, 1992.

Who directed The Lamb of God?

The Lamb of God was directed by Russell Holt.

How long is The Lamb of God?

The Lamb of God has a runtime of 27 minutes.

What genre is The Lamb of God?

The Lamb of God is categorized as Family, Drama, History.

Michael Flynn
Michael Flynn
Pilate
Mark Deakins
Mark Deakins
Jesus Christ
Paul Mugerian
Jewish Mob Leader
Bruce Newbold
Bruce Newbold
Peter
Bob Richardson
Angry Jew
Derryl Yeager
Peter

More like this

See all →