← Back
· Movie

Dead Space: Aftermath

The End was only the Beginning.
2011 ★ 6.1 1h 25m PG-13
Animation
Horror
Science Fiction

The year is 2509 and not only has Earth lost contact with the Ishimura and Isaac Clarke, but now also the USG O'Bannon, the first responder ship sent to rescue them. Four crew members of the O'Bannon have survived. But what happened to the rest of the crew? What were they doing? What secrets are they keeping? All to be revealed...in the Aftermath! --- Dead Space: Aftermath is a fast paced, horrifying thrill ride told through the perspective of the four survivors by several renowned international directors. Dead Space: Aftermath is an animated film that bridges the storyline between the video games Dead Space and Dead Space 2.

Where to watch Dead Space: Aftermath

Dead Space: Aftermath (2011) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 25m animation directed by Mike Disa is rated 6.1/10 by 220 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Dead Space: Aftermath released?

Dead Space: Aftermath was released on January 27, 2011.

Who directed Dead Space: Aftermath?

Dead Space: Aftermath was directed by Mike Disa.

How long is Dead Space: Aftermath?

Dead Space: Aftermath has a runtime of 85 minutes (1h 25m).

What genre is Dead Space: Aftermath?

Dead Space: Aftermath is categorized as Animation, Horror, Science Fiction.

Christopher Judge
Christopher Judge
Nick Kuttner (voice)
Peter Woodward
Peter Woodward
Lead Interrogator (voice)
Kari Wahlgren
Kari Wahlgren
Rin (voice)
Ricardo Chavira
Ricardo Chavira
Alejandro Borges (voice)
Gwendoline Yeo
Gwendoline Yeo
Isabel Cho (voice)
Curt Cornelius
Curt Cornelius
Nolan Stross (voice)
Graham McTavish
Graham McTavish
Captain Campbell (voice)
Yorgo Constantine
Yorgo Constantine
Commander Sergenko (voice)

More like this

See all →