← Back
· Movie

Farewell to the Night

2019 ★ 6.1 1h 44m PG-13
Drama

Muriel is overjoyed, as her beloved grandson Alex is staying at her place for a few days before moving to Canada to work. But when the changes in his behavior arouse her curiosity, she is led to the discovery of a dark secret.

Where to watch Farewell to the Night

Farewell to the Night (2019) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 44m drama directed by André Téchiné is rated 6.1/10 by 70 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Farewell to the Night released?

Farewell to the Night was released on April 24, 2019.

Who directed Farewell to the Night?

Farewell to the Night was directed by André Téchiné.

How long is Farewell to the Night?

Farewell to the Night has a runtime of 104 minutes (1h 44m).

What genre is Farewell to the Night?

Farewell to the Night is categorized as Drama.

Catherine Deneuve
Catherine Deneuve
Muriel
Kacey Mottet Klein
Kacey Mottet Klein
Alex
Oulaya Amamra
Oulaya Amamra
Lila
Stéphane Bak
Stéphane Bak
Bilal
Kamel Labroudi
Kamel Labroudi
Fouad
Mohamed Djouhari
Mohamed Djouhari
Youssef
Amer Alwan
Prédicateur
Tamara De Leener
Réceptionniste

More like this

See all →