← Back
· Movie

The Hessen Affair

The Winner Takes All... And More.
2009 ★ 5.0 1h 48m PG-13
History
Drama
Action

In 1945 a group of victorious American officers discover a stash of German jewels and try to fence them in New York.

Where to watch The Hessen Affair

The Hessen Affair (2009) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 48m history directed by Paul Breuls is rated 5.0/10 by 19 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The Hessen Affair released?

The Hessen Affair was released on January 14, 2009.

Who directed The Hessen Affair?

The Hessen Affair was directed by Paul Breuls.

How long is The Hessen Affair?

The Hessen Affair has a runtime of 108 minutes (1h 48m).

What genre is The Hessen Affair?

The Hessen Affair is categorized as History, Drama, Action.

Michael Bowen
Michael Bowen
Ben Cassidy
Noah Segan
Noah Segan
Lt. David Pallard
Lyne Renee
Lyne Renee
Lt. Kathleen Nash
Will Woytowich
Will Woytowich
Chief Warrant Officer
Billy Zane
Billy Zane
Jack Durant
Rudolph Segers
Sgt. Roy Tarlton
Gene Pyrz
Gene Pyrz
Capt. Michael Savern
Arne MacPherson
Nicky Scalinio

More like this

See all →