← Back
· Movie

Open For Submissions

A reel disaster comedy
2019 ★ 0.0 1h 30m PG-13
Comedy

Desmond Baggs, the new Executive Director of the Victoria Festival of Cinematic Arts, must overcome sabotage and betrayal to make sure his film festival isn't destroyed by the festival programmer, the filmmakers, and/or the Canadian Arts Council.

Where to watch Open For Submissions

Open For Submissions (2019) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 30m comedy directed by Bryan Skinner is rated 0.0/10 by — viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Open For Submissions released?

Open For Submissions was released on October 27, 2019.

Who directed Open For Submissions?

Open For Submissions was directed by Bryan Skinner.

How long is Open For Submissions?

Open For Submissions has a runtime of 90 minutes (1h 30m).

What genre is Open For Submissions?

Open For Submissions is categorized as Comedy.

Tyler Lionel Parr
Booker
John Emmet Tracy
John Emmet Tracy
Desmond Baggs
Stefanie Dolan
Stefanie Dolan
Ellen

More like this

See all →