← Back
· Movie

Same to Same

JUST AS IT IS
1991 ★ 6.0 2h 18m PG-13
Comedy
Drama

Three sets of twins navigate ambition, betrayal, and love, one set meeting with tragedy, the others finding their happily-ever-after.

Where to watch Same to Same

Same to Same (1991) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 18m comedy directed by Purshottam Berde is rated 6.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Same to Same released?

Same to Same was released on January 1, 1991.

Who directed Same to Same?

Same to Same was directed by Purshottam Berde.

How long is Same to Same?

Same to Same has a runtime of 138 minutes (2h 18m).

What genre is Same to Same?

Same to Same is categorized as Comedy, Drama.

Priya Arun Berde
Priya Arun Berde
Pallavi Dadarkar / Shevanta Othurkar
Laxmikant Berde
Laxmikant Berde
Ram / Laxman / Bhalu / Shantanu
Ravindra Berde
Headmaster Kaka / Ramprasad Sharma
Vijay Chavan
Vijay Chavan
Zenda Mama
Alka Inamdar
Laxman's Wife / Bhalu's Mother
Kishore Nandlaskar
Kishore Nandlaskar
PT Master
Vijay Patkar
Vijay Patkar
Nachya
Deepak Shirke
Deepak Shirke
Satvajirao / Hawaldar 100

More like this

See all →