← Back
· Movie

Queen Sized

Based on a true story
2008 ★ 4.8 1h 27m PG-13
Drama
Family
Comedy
TV Movie

Maggie Baker has a weight problem, and her high school classmates won't let her forget it. They shamelessly ridicule her, and even go so far as to nominate her for Homecoming Queen as a joke. Maggie, however, decides to take the nomination seriously, collects the required signatures and starts campaigning. A number of students get behind her, threatening the chances of the popular clique -- who resolve to sabotage Maggie's campaign by any means necessary.

Where to watch Queen Sized

Queen Sized (2008) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 27m drama directed by Peter Levin is rated 4.8/10 by 17 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Queen Sized released?

Queen Sized was released on January 12, 2008.

Who directed Queen Sized?

Queen Sized was directed by Peter Levin.

How long is Queen Sized?

Queen Sized has a runtime of 87 minutes (1h 27m).

What genre is Queen Sized?

Queen Sized is categorized as Drama, Family, Comedy, TV Movie.

Nikki Blonsky
Nikki Blonsky
Maggie Baker
Annie Potts
Annie Potts
Joan Baker
Lily Holleman
Casey
Liz McGeever
Liz McGeever
Liz
Kim Matula
Kim Matula
Tara
Kyle Clements
Kyle Clements
Trip
Jackson Pace
Jackson Pace
Will Baker
Libby Whittemore
Libby Whittemore
Sarah

More like this

See all →