← Back
· Movie

From the Village to the City

1974 ★ 8.1 1h 22m PG-13
Comedy

After they find buried treasure, four hapless brothers from the countryside discover that changing their fortunes will take more than gold.

Where to watch From the Village to the City

From the Village to the City (1974) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m comedy directed by Ertem Eğilmez is rated 8.1/10 by 109 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was From the Village to the City released?

From the Village to the City was released on October 1, 1974.

Who directed From the Village to the City?

From the Village to the City was directed by Ertem Eğilmez.

How long is From the Village to the City?

From the Village to the City has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is From the Village to the City?

From the Village to the City is categorized as Comedy.

Kemal Sunal
Kemal Sunal
Saffet
Zeki Alasya
Zeki Alasya
Himmet
Metin Akpınar
Metin Akpınar
Hayret
Halit Akçatepe
Halit Akçatepe
Gayret
Tekin Akmansoy
Tekin Akmansoy
Ali Rıza Akçakayalı
Perran Kutman
Perran Kutman
Gülsüm
Meral Zeren
Meral Zeren
Emine
Oya Alasya
Oya Alasya
Himmet'in Karısı

More like this

See all →