← Back
· Movie

The African Tale

1963 ★ 9.0 15m PG-13
Animation
Drama

A USSR animated short adapted from one of Jomo Kenyatta's fables.

Where to watch The African Tale

The African Tale (1963) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 15m animation directed by Leonid Aristov is rated 9.0/10 by 2 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was The African Tale released?

The African Tale was released on December 12, 1963.

Who directed The African Tale?

The African Tale was directed by Leonid Aristov.

How long is The African Tale?

The African Tale has a runtime of 15 minutes.

What genre is The African Tale?

The African Tale is categorized as Animation, Drama.

Aleksey Konsovskiy
Aleksey Konsovskiy
Narrator (voice)
Sergei Tseits
Sergei Tseits
Narrator (voice)

More like this

See all →