← Back
· Movie

One Summer

2023 ★ 7.2 2h 6m PG-13
Drama
Comedy

For more than 25 years, Marc Côté, street chaplain and parish priest, has lived with the poor and the homeless. Today, Marc is a worn-out man. Exhausted from running his church, which serves as a shelter, and overwhelmed by the bills they can no longer pay, Marc must face the facts: he will have to shut down his church. Like a call from Providence, he inherits a property in the Bas-du-Fleuve region and decides to take a group of homeless people with him, who, like himself, need a vacation.

Where to watch One Summer

One Summer (2023) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 2h 6m drama directed by Louise Archambault is rated 7.2/10 by 6 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was One Summer released?

One Summer was released on July 14, 2023.

Who directed One Summer?

One Summer was directed by Louise Archambault.

How long is One Summer?

One Summer has a runtime of 126 minutes (2h 6m).

What genre is One Summer?

One Summer is categorized as Drama, Comedy.

Patrice Robitaille
Patrice Robitaille
Marc Côté
Élise Guilbault
Élise Guilbault
Soeur Monique
Guy Nadon
Guy Nadon
Maître
Martin Dubreuil
Martin Dubreuil
Sam
Pierre Verville
Pierre Verville
Molo
Marc-André Leclair
Marc-André Leclair
Angel
Louise Turcot
Louise Turcot
Madame Cécile
Cedric Keka Shako
Julien

More like this

See all →