← Back
· Movie

Valley of the Dragons

They go a million years back in time... And land a million miles out of space!
1961 ★ 5.6 1h 22m PG-13
Science Fiction

In 1881 Algeria, an American soldier and a French aristocrat are about to have a duel over a woman when a comet hurtling past the Earth draws them into its gravitational pull. The men find themselves transported to the moon, where they discover a prehistoric civilization inhabited by reptiles and humans.

Where to watch Valley of the Dragons

Valley of the Dragons (1961) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 22m science fiction directed by Edward Bernds is rated 5.6/10 by 18 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Valley of the Dragons released?

Valley of the Dragons was released on October 31, 1961.

Who directed Valley of the Dragons?

Valley of the Dragons was directed by Edward Bernds.

How long is Valley of the Dragons?

Valley of the Dragons has a runtime of 82 minutes (1h 22m).

What genre is Valley of the Dragons?

Valley of the Dragons is categorized as Science Fiction.

Cesare Danova
Cesare Danova
Hector Servadac
Sean McClory
Sean McClory
Michael Denning
Joan Staley
Joan Staley
Deena
Danielle De Metz
Danielle De Metz
Nateeta
Gregg Martell
Gregg Martell
Od-Loo
Gil Perkins
Gil Perkins
Tarn / Doctor
I. Stanford Jolley
I. Stanford Jolley
Patoo
Roger Til
Vidal

More like this

See all →