← Back
· Movie

Mysterious Island

2012 ★ 4.5 1h 26m PG-13
Horror
Science Fiction
Adventure

During the American Civil War, five northern POWs make the decision to escape the war by hijacking a hot air balloon. Drifting through the night, they wake to find themselves marooned on a desert island, but they aren't alone.

Where to watch Mysterious Island

Mysterious Island (2012) is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The 1h 26m horror directed by Mark Sheppard is rated 4.5/10 by 42 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Frequently asked

When was Mysterious Island released?

Mysterious Island was released on February 11, 2012.

Who directed Mysterious Island?

Mysterious Island was directed by Mark Sheppard.

How long is Mysterious Island?

Mysterious Island has a runtime of 86 minutes (1h 26m).

What genre is Mysterious Island?

Mysterious Island is categorized as Horror, Science Fiction, Adventure.

Gina Holden
Gina Holden
Julia Fogg
Mark Sheppard
Mark Sheppard
Young Captain Nemo
William Morgan Sheppard
William Morgan Sheppard
Captain Nemo
J.D. Evermore
J.D. Evermore
Bonaventure Pencroft
Susie Abromeit
Susie Abromeit
Abby Fogg
Lochlyn Munro
Lochlyn Munro
Cyrus Harding
Lawrence Turner
Lawrence Turner
Tom Ayrton
Edrick Browne
Edrick Browne
Neb Nugent

More like this

See all →