← Back
· Series

Meet the Monkey

2020 ★ 6.0 1 season 4 eps TV-MA
Drama

Saru ni Au is a 2020 Japanese drama about three college students who want to visit a shrine while a killer is on the loose. Mako, Kiyo, and Satsuki are three college students visiting Nikko Toshogu Shrine for winter vacation, a place said to have many power spots and benefits for romance. Kiyo has had a relationship before, but Mako and Satsuki have never had boyfriends. They meet Akira the fortuneteller on their trip. There is news on the TV of an escaped killer. Will the three make it safely to Nikko?

Where to watch Meet the Monkey

Meet the Monkey is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama from Kanako Nishi has 1 season and 4 total episodes, rated 6.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 4 total across 1 season

4 episodes20203 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Meet the Monkey have?

Meet the Monkey has 1 season with 4 episodes in total.

Is Meet the Monkey still on the air?

Meet the Monkey has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Meet the Monkey?

Meet the Monkey airs on dTV.

When did Meet the Monkey first air?

Meet the Monkey first aired on April 10, 2020.

Haruka Kaki
Haruka Kaki
飯田まこ
Rei Seimiya
Rei Seimiya
蒼井きよ
Yuna Shibata
Yuna Shibata
明石さつき
Yuri Kitagawa
Yuri Kitagawa
Kawase Ryoko
Ruka Ishikawa
Ruka Ishikawa
Nozomi
Miona Hori
Miona Hori
Akira/Natsume Akiko

More like this

See all →