← Back
· Series

Dança dos Famosos

2005 ★ 7.0 23 seasons 321 eps TV-MA
Reality

Dança dos Famosos is a Brazilian entertainment reality television show airing on Rede Globo television network and filmed live from the Projac studios in Rio de Janeiro. The show is based on the United Kingdom BBC Television series Strictly Come Dancing, however it is an unofficial Spin-off.

Where to watch Dança dos Famosos

Dança dos Famosos is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The reality has 23 seasons and 321 total episodes, rated 7.0/10 by 1 viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 321 total across 23 seasons

5 episodes20053 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Dança dos Famosos have?

Dança dos Famosos has 23 seasons with 321 episodes in total.

Is Dança dos Famosos still on the air?

Dança dos Famosos is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs Dança dos Famosos?

Dança dos Famosos airs on TV Globo.

When did Dança dos Famosos first air?

Dança dos Famosos first aired on November 20, 2005.

Luciano Huck
Luciano Huck
Self - Host
Ana Botafogo
Ana Botafogo
Self - Judge
Carlinhos de Jesus
Self - Judge
José Carlos Arandiba “Zebrinha”
Self - Judge
Milton Cunha
Self - Judge

More like this

See all →