← Back
· Series

Forever Young

2025 ★ 6.3 1 season 32 eps TV-MA
Drama

In the 1980s, Ma Jin grew up in Beijing with three friends who were like brothers. After an accident before high school graduation, they drifted apart, and Ma Jin left for abroad, disappearing for years. Now a vice president of a company, Ma Jin is diagnosed with a brain tumor. Facing death alone, he longs to mend old feuds and rebuild friendships. The four middle-aged friends reunite to start a business, rekindling both old bonds and Ma Jin’s hope for life.

Where to watch Forever Young

Forever Young is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama has 1 season and 32 total episodes, rated 6.3/10 by 3 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 32 total across 1 season

32 episodes20253 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Forever Young have?

Forever Young has 1 season with 32 episodes in total.

Is Forever Young still on the air?

Forever Young has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Forever Young?

Forever Young airs on Tencent Video.

When did Forever Young first air?

Forever Young first aired on December 30, 2025.

Wallace Huo
Wallace Huo
Ma Jin
Tian Yu
Tian Yu
Wang Chunsheng
Sophie Zhang
Sophie Zhang
Jin Tong
Qiao Zhenyu
Qiao Zhenyu
Li Lianbao
Liu Duanduan
Liu Duanduan
Tong Qiu
Sui Junbo
Sui Junbo
Dong Qian
Zhang Yao
Zhang Yao
Li Jing
Xue Haojing
Xue Haojing
Zhang Xiaoshi

More like this

See all →