← Back
· Series

Born to Be Alive

2026 ★ 8.1 1 season 40 eps TV-MA
Drama
Crime

In 1990s Qinghai’s Maji County, rampant poaching plunged the region into poverty. Deputy County Head Dorje’s mountain patrol team shifted from mineral exploration to protecting antelopes. Bai Ju, a fearless female officer raised by a Tibetan doctor, grew into a leader fighting for a nature reserve with her comrades and journalist lover, only to face Dorje’s mysterious disappearance. Decades later, as coal mining threatens the eco-balance again, Bai Ju reunites with allies to solve the cold case and uphold the legacy of safeguarding the Tibetan Plateau’s untouched beauty.

Where to watch Born to Be Alive

Born to Be Alive is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama has 1 season and 40 total episodes, rated 8.1/10 by 14 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 40 total across 1 season

40 episodes20263 watched
S1 · E1
45m
▶
Episode 1✓
Jan 30, 2026★ 6.5
S1 · E2
45m
▶
Episode 2✓
Jan 30, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E3
45m
▶
Episode 3✓
Jan 30, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E4
Up next
▶
Episode 4✓
Jan 30, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E5
45m
▶
Episode 5✓
Jan 31, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E6
45m
▶
Episode 6✓
Jan 31, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E7
45m
▶
Episode 7✓
Feb 1, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E8
45m
▶
Episode 8✓
Feb 1, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E9
45m
▶
Episode 9✓
Feb 2, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E10
45m
▶
Episode 10✓
Feb 2, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E11
45m
▶
Episode 11✓
Feb 3, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E12
45m
▶
Episode 12✓
Feb 3, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E13
45m
▶
Episode 13✓
Feb 4, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E14
45m
▶
Episode 14✓
Feb 4, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E15
45m
▶
Episode 15✓
Feb 5, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E16
45m
▶
Episode 16✓
Feb 5, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E17
45m
▶
Episode 17✓
Feb 6, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E18
45m
▶
Episode 18✓
Feb 6, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E19
45m
▶
Episode 19✓
Feb 7, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E20
45m
▶
Episode 20✓
Feb 7, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E21
45m
▶
Episode 21✓
Feb 8, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E22
45m
▶
Episode 22✓
Feb 8, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E23
45m
▶
Episode 23✓
Feb 9, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E24
45m
▶
Episode 24✓
Feb 9, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E25
45m
▶
Episode 25✓
Feb 10, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E26
45m
▶
Episode 26✓
Feb 10, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E27
45m
▶
Episode 27✓
Feb 11, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E28
45m
▶
Episode 28✓
Feb 11, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E29
45m
▶
Episode 29✓
Feb 12, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E30
45m
▶
Episode 30✓
Feb 12, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E31
45m
▶
Episode 31✓
Feb 13, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E32
45m
▶
Episode 32✓
Feb 13, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E33
45m
▶
Episode 33✓
Feb 14, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E34
45m
▶
Episode 34✓
Feb 14, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E35
45m
▶
Episode 35✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E36
45m
▶
Episode 36✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E37
45m
▶
Episode 37✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E38
45m
▶
Episode 38✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E39
45m
▶
Episode 39✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0
S1 · E40
45m
▶
Episode 40✓
Feb 15, 2026★ 10.0

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Born to Be Alive have?

Born to Be Alive has 1 season with 40 episodes in total.

Is Born to Be Alive still on the air?

Born to Be Alive has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Born to Be Alive?

Born to Be Alive airs on CCTV-8, iQiyi.

When did Born to Be Alive first air?

Born to Be Alive first aired on January 30, 2026.

Yang Zi
Yang Zi
Bai Ju
Hu Ge
Hu Ge
Duo Jie
Li Guangjie
Li Guangjie
Lin Peisheng
Zhang Zhehua
Zhang Zhehua
Shao Yunfei
Jinpa
Jinpa
Taso
Feng Bing
Feng Bing
Han Xuechao
Gengdan
Gengdan
Xampa
Su Xin
Su Xin
He Qingyuan

More like this

See all →