← Back
· Series

The Ghosts

2025 ★ 9.3 2 seasons 20 eps TV-MA
Comedy
Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Haris and Marina are a young couple facing financial problems. When Marina is informed that a distant aunt of hers, whose existence she was unaware of, has passed away and bequeathed her an old mansion in Kifissia, she sees a solution to their problems looming. But they will soon discover that... they are not alone in it. In fact, the mansion is haunted, and is inhabited by nine crazy ghosts, from every era and turn of history, ancient and modern, who have inhabited it throughout the centuries, while its basement also contains surprises... The arrival of the uninvited visitors will not please the permanent residents of the mansion at all, who will set out to get rid of them by any means necessary!

Where to watch The Ghosts

The Ghosts is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy from Lefteris Papapetrou has 2 seasons and 20 total episodes, rated 9.3/10 by 3 viewers. New episodes are still airing.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 20 total across 2 seasons

10 episodes20253 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does The Ghosts have?

The Ghosts has 2 seasons with 20 episodes in total.

Is The Ghosts still on the air?

The Ghosts is currently in production and returning for new episodes.

What network airs The Ghosts?

The Ghosts airs on Star.

When did The Ghosts first air?

The Ghosts first aired on September 28, 2025.

Elli Tringou
Elli Tringou
Marina
Orfeas Avgoustidis
Orfeas Avgoustidis
Harry
Natalia Tsaliki
Natalia Tsaliki
Kalliroi Paparrigopoulou
Stelios Iakovidis
Stelios Iakovidis
Headless One
Agoritsa Oikonomou
Agoritsa Oikonomou
Bilio Karatasou
Nikos Gialelis
Nikos Gialelis
Paraskevas Papazoglou
Άρης Τρουπάκης
Άρης Τρουπάκης
Apostolos Nikolapoulos
Thodoris Skyftoulis
Thodoris Skyftoulis
Vangelis

More like this

See all →