← Back
· Series

Love Buffet

2010 ★ 1.0 1 season 13 eps TV-MA
Comedy
Drama
Romance

Love Buffet is a 2010 Taiwanese drama starring Aaron Yan and Calvin Chen of Fahrenheit and Reen Yu. It was based on the shōjo manga Parfait Tic!, written by Nagamu Nanaji. The drama was co-produced by Gala Television and Comic Productions and directed by Wu Jian Xin. It was first broadcast in Taiwan on free-to-air Formosa TV from 19 December 2010 to 13 March 2011, on Sundays at 22:00 to 23:30 and cable TV Gala Television Variety Show/CH 28 on 25 December 2010 to 19 March 2011, every Saturday at 22:00 to 23:30. This show was also broadcast in Singapore and Malaysia.

Where to watch Love Buffet

Love Buffet is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The comedy from Wang Chuan Ren, Huang Wan Bo has 1 season and 13 total episodes, rated 1.0/10 by 1 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 13 total across 1 season

13 episodes20103 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Love Buffet have?

Love Buffet has 1 season with 13 episodes in total.

Is Love Buffet still on the air?

Love Buffet has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Love Buffet?

Love Buffet airs on Formosa TV.

When did Love Buffet first air?

Love Buffet first aired on December 19, 2010.

Reen Yu
Reen Yu
Hu Xiao Feng
Aaron Yan
Aaron Yan
Xing Yi Cheng
Calvin Chen
Calvin Chen
Xing Da Ye
Amber An
Amber An
Yi jing
Liang Yolin
Liang Yolin
Jean Wang Ching-Ying
Jean Wang Ching-Ying
Pu Hsueh-liang
Pu Hsueh-liang
Ying Tsai-Ling
Ying Tsai-Ling

More like this

See all →