← Back
· Series

Love At Seventeen

2016 ★ 7.6 1 season 15 eps TV-MA
Drama
Comedy

If you had a second chance to correct the biggest mistake of your life, would you take it? Alice (Nikki Hsieh) is a cold, 30-year-old woman who lives her dull life like a robot programmed to do the same things everyday. But her boring life changes when she wakes up one day to discover that she has returned to her 17-year-old self! Back in high school on the day of an important swim meet for her best friend, Shu Lei (Amanda Chou), Alice literally runs into the moody He Hao Yi (Lego Li), who has just transferred to her school. Hao Yi mistakes Alice for his long-separated twin sister, and because of a grudge against her and his mom, Hao Yi decides to torment Alice at every turn. Meanwhile, Han Ming (Edison Wang) is a nerdy student who has long harbored a secret crush on Shu Lei. After a few mishaps, Hao Yi realizes that Alice is not his sister, but will Alice take this opportunity for her to correct her biggest mistake with her first love and change her own future destiny?

Where to watch Love At Seventeen

Love At Seventeen is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The drama has 1 season and 15 total episodes, rated 7.6/10 by 5 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 15 total across 1 season

15 episodes20163 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does Love At Seventeen have?

Love At Seventeen has 1 season with 15 episodes in total.

Is Love At Seventeen still on the air?

Love At Seventeen has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs Love At Seventeen?

Love At Seventeen airs on TTV Main Channel, EBC.

When did Love At Seventeen first air?

Love At Seventeen first aired on April 16, 2016.

Lego Lee
Lego Lee
He Hao Yi
Nikki Hsieh
Nikki Hsieh
Ai Li Si
Edison Wang
Edison Wang
Song Han Ming
Amanda Chou
Amanda Chou
Bai Su Lei
Alina Cheng
Alina Cheng
Liu Xiao Fen

More like this

See all →