← Back
· Series

The Last Enemy

2008 ★ 6.7 1 season 5 eps TV-MA
Mystery
Drama

Reclusive mathematician Stephen Ezard returns to England after years in China, finds his brother's widow, and becomes entangled in a plot involving a new national database (TIA) and a terrorist scheme.

Where to watch The Last Enemy

The Last Enemy is available to stream on Nabby via 6 verified sources, aggregated from publicly available embed providers. The mystery from Peter Berry has 1 season and 5 total episodes, rated 6.7/10 by 30 viewers.

Last verified: · Source: TMDB

Episodes 5 total across 1 season

5 episodes20083 watched

Frequently asked

How many seasons does The Last Enemy have?

The Last Enemy has 1 season with 5 episodes in total.

Is The Last Enemy still on the air?

The Last Enemy has ended and is no longer in production.

What network airs The Last Enemy?

The Last Enemy airs on BBC One.

When did The Last Enemy first air?

The Last Enemy first aired on February 17, 2008.

Benedict Cumberbatch
Benedict Cumberbatch
Stephen Ezard
Anamaria Marinca
Anamaria Marinca
Yasim Anwar
Max Beesley
Max Beesley
Michael Ezard
Robert Carlyle
Robert Carlyle
David Russell
Eva Birthistle
Eva Birthistle
Eleanor Brooke
Geraldine James
Geraldine James
Barbara Turney
David Harewood
David Harewood
Patrick Nye
Alex Caan
Alex Caan
Haman

More like this

See all →